OOPSLA '04

Program
Technical Program
  Invited Speakers
  Technical Papers
  Onward!
  Panels
  Practitioner Reports
  Tutorials
Workshops
DesignFest
Educators' Symposium
Demonstrations
Posters
Doctoral Symposium
Exhibits
Student Research Comp.
FlashBoF
 
Turing Lecture
 
Social Events
 
Week at a Glance
 
Final Program (1.5M .pdf)

Find in Program
 

Page
Printer-friendly
Show details

Basket
view, help
Object-Oriented Programming, Systems, Languages and Applications
Home    Program    Housing & Transportation    Registration    Submissions    Wiki    Maps
 
  > Demonstrations

Wednesday Demonstrations

2 jMock. Supporting Responsibility-Based Design with Mock Objects
Steve Freeman, Tim Mackinnon, Nat Pryce, Joe Walnes

Wednesday, 11:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 1

3 Modeling and Implementing Software Architecture with Acme and ArchJava
Jonathan Aldrich

Wednesday, 15:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 1

4 Advanced Refactorings in Eclipse
Robert Fuhrer, Frank Tip, Adam Kiezun

Wednesday, 12:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 1

6 Modelling Event Driven (RFID) Applications With a Specification Language
Murali Kaundinya, Syed Ali

Wednesday, 11:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 2

7 Design Snippets: Partial Design Representations Extracted from Source Code
Vibha Sazawal, David Notkin

Wednesday, 10:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 3

8 Meta-Programming for the Real World
Matthew Fowler

Wednesday, 10:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 1

9 JRA: Offline Analysis of Runtime Behaviour
Helena Aberg Ostlund

Wednesday, 10:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 2

10 Modeling and Building Software Product Lines with Eclipse
Olaf Spinczyk, Danilo Beuche

Wednesday, 12:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 3

11 Prism is Research in Software Modularization through Aspect Mining
Charles Chuan Zhang, Hans-Arno Jacobsen

Wednesday, 15:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 2

13 AJEER: An AspectJ-enabled Eclipse Runtime
Martin Lippert

Wednesday, 11:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 3

14 Program Transformations for Re-Engineering C++ Components [OOPSLA/GPCE]
Ira Baxter, Larry Akers, Michael Mehlich

Wednesday, 15:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 3

16 The Concern Manipulation Environment [OOPSLA/GPCE]
Peri Tarr, Matthew Chapman, William Chung, Andy Clement

Wednesday, 15:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 4

19 AspectJ Tools - New and Noteworthy
Mik Kersten, Adrian Colyer

Wednesday, 12:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 2

20 Molhado: Object-Oriented Structural Software Configuration Management
Tien Nguyen

Wednesday, 11:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 4

21 Xirc: Cross-Artifact Information Retrieval [GPCE]
Michael Eichberg, Thorsten Schaefer

Wednesday, 10:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 4

24 MetaEdit+: Domain-Specific Modeling for Full Code Generation Demonstrated [GPCE]
Juha-Pekka Tolvanen

Wednesday, 12:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 4