OOPSLA '04

Program
Technical Program
  Invited Speakers
  Technical Papers
  Onward!
  Panels
  Practitioner Reports
  Tutorials
Workshops
DesignFest
Educators' Symposium
Demonstrations
Posters
Doctoral Symposium
Exhibits
Student Research Comp.
FlashBoF
 
Turing Lecture
 
Social Events
 
Week at a Glance
 
Final Program (1.5M .pdf)

Find in Program
 

Page
Printer-friendly
Show details

Basket
view, help
Object-Oriented Programming, Systems, Languages and Applications
Home    Program    Housing & Transportation    Registration    Submissions    Wiki    Maps
 
  > Demonstrations

Tuesday Demonstrations

1 Refactoring: To the Rubicon...and Beyond!
Roly Perera, Russ Freeman, Phil Webb

Tuesday, 10:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 1

2 jMock. Supporting Responsibility-Based Design with Mock Objects
Steve Freeman, Tim Mackinnon, Nat Pryce, Joe Walnes

Tuesday, 12:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 1

3 Modeling and Implementing Software Architecture with Acme and ArchJava
Jonathan Aldrich

Tuesday, 12:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 2

4 Advanced Refactorings in Eclipse
Robert Fuhrer, Frank Tip, Adam Kiezun

Tuesday, 15:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 1

5 JQuery: Finding Your Way through Tangled Code
Edward McCormick, Kris de Volder

Tuesday, 10:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 2

6 Modelling Event Driven (RFID) Applications With a Specification Language
Murali Kaundinya, Syed Ali

Tuesday, 15:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 2

7 Design Snippets: Partial Design Representations Extracted from Source Code
Vibha Sazawal, David Notkin

Tuesday, 16:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 3

9 JRA: Offline Analysis of Runtime Behaviour
Helena Aberg Ostlund

Tuesday, 12:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 3

10 Modeling and Building Software Product Lines with Eclipse
Olaf Spinczyk, Danilo Beuche

Tuesday, 16:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 1

11 Prism is Research in Software Modularization through Aspect Mining
Charles Chuan Zhang, Hans-Arno Jacobsen

Tuesday, 16:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 2

12 Smell Detection for Eclipse
Robert Fuhrer, Arnab Bhattacharyya

Tuesday, 11:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 1

13 AJEER: An AspectJ-enabled Eclipse Runtime
Martin Lippert

Tuesday, 10:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 3

15 C-SAW and GenAWeave: A Two-Level Aspect Weaving Toolsuite [OOPSLA/GPCE]
Jeff Gray, Ira Baxter, Jing Zhang, Suman Roychoudhury

Tuesday, 11:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 2

17 Performance Explorer: Understanding Java Application Behavior
Matthias Hauswirth, Peter Sweeney, Amer Diwan

Tuesday, 11:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 3

18 ConstrainedJava
Donald Gordon, James Noble, Robert Biddle

Tuesday, 15:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 3

19 AspectJ Tools - New and Noteworthy
Mik Kersten, Adrian Colyer

Tuesday, 12:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 4

20 Molhado: Object-Oriented Structural Software Configuration Management
Tien Nguyen

Tuesday, 11:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 4

22 Towards Domain-Driven Development: the SmartTools Software Factory [GPCE]
Didier Parigot

Tuesday, 10:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 4

23 Implementation of DSLs Using Staged Interpreters in MetaOCaml [GPCE]
Kedar Swadi

Tuesday, 15:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 4

24 MetaEdit+: Domain-Specific Modeling for Full Code Generation Demonstrated [GPCE]
Juha-Pekka Tolvanen

Tuesday, 16:30, 45 minutes, Courtyard, Demo room 4